Central Minnesota Conferencelogo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Nov 18, 2019

Practice  TBD  Paynesville Area    Paynesville Area High School       
 
Practice  TBD  Maple Lake  TBA  Maple Lake High School       
 
Practice  3:30PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  - do not use -  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019

Scrimmage  10:00AM  Sauk Centre  Multiple Schools  Sauk Centre High School       
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Sauk Centre  Multiple Schools  Sauk Centre High School       
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Sauk Centre  Holdingford  Sauk Centre High School  8:40AM     
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Sauk Centre  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Sauk Centre High School       
 
Friday, Nov 29, 2019

Scrimmage  10:00AM  Watertown-Mayer  Eden Valley-Watkins  Watertown-Mayer High School       
 
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Holdingford  Little Falls  Holdingford High School  5:00PM     
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Rockford Area  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Rockford High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  St. John`s Prep  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Osakis.  Eden Valley-Watkins  Osakis High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Browerville-Eagle Valley  Royalton High School  Browerville-Eagle Valley High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Norwood Young America  Maple Lake         
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Litchfield  Maple Lake  Litchfield High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Upsala  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  New London-Spicer  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Lester Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Milaca  Eden Valley-Watkins  St Cloud State University       
 
Game  7:30PM  Osakis.  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Osakis High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Annandale Schools  Maple Lake  Annandale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dassel-Cokato  Kimball Area  Dassel-Cokato High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-27-20)
Game  7:15PM  Milaca  Royalton High School  Milaca High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Norwood Young America  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Central Public Schools       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Game  1:00PM  Holdingford  Upsala  Holdingford High School       
 
Monday, Dec 9, 2019

Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Paynesville Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Annandale Schools  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Litchfield  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Albany  Holdingford High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Benson  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Benson High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Litchfield  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Albany  Eden Valley-Watkins  Albany Senior High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Foley  Kimball High School       
 
Holiday Train at Kimball 8:50pm
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Royalton High School  Pierz  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Rockford  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Hancock  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Game  1:30PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Watertown-Mayer  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Spectrum  Eden Valley-Watkins  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Dassel-Cokato  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Montevideo  Paynesville Area  Montevideo High School  4:10PM     
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Eden Valley-Watkins  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Paynesville Area  Holdingford High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Maple Lake  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Tournament  6:00PM  Kimball Area  Multiple Schools  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eagle Ridge Academy  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Eagle Ridge Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Watertown-Mayer  Maple Lake  Watertown-Mayer High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Swanville  Royalton High School  Swanville High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Ogilvie  Holdingford High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  KMS Public Schools  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  KMS High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Tournament  6:00PM  Kimball Area  Multiple Schools  Kimball High School       
 
Kimball vs Pact Charter 6:00 Brandon Evansville vs Mora 7:45
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019

Invitational  2:00PM  St Cloud Catheral  Multiple Schools  Cathedral High School       
 
Three Day tournament - 12/26, 12/27, and 12/28
Friday, Dec 27, 2019

Invitational  1:45PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Lac Qui Parle Valley  Willmar Senior High School       
 
Tournament  3:30PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Multiple Schools  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Braham vs Dassel-Cokato 3:30 East Central vs HLWW 5:30
Tournament  4:30PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Multiple Schools  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School       
 
Invitational  7:30PM  Paynesville Area  Watertown-Mayer  Norwood Young America High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019

Invitational  TBD  St Cloud Catheral  Multiple Schools  Cathedral High School       
 
Tournament  12:30PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Multiple Schools  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
East Central vs Dassel-Cokato 12:30 Braham vs HLWW 2:30
Invitational  6:00PM  Paynesville Area  TBA  Norwood Young America High School       
 
Invitational  6:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Maccray  Willmar Senior High School       
 
Tournament  7:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Eden Valley-Watkins  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Holdingford High School       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Eden Valley-Watkins  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Royalton High School  Maple Lake High School       
 
Monday, Jan 6, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Annandale Schools  Kimball Area  Annandale High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Upsala  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Upsala High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Royalton High School  Osakis.  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Foley  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Mora  Maple Lake  Mora High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Morris Area  Paynesville High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Sauk Centre  Holdingford High School       
 
4th BBB Halftime Game
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Kimball Area  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Paynesville Area  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Holdingford  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Sauk Centre  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Long Prairie Grey Eagle  Paynesville Area  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Pierz  Holdingford  Pierz Healy High School  4:20PM     
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Dassel-Cokato  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Paynesville Area  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Maple Lake  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Holdingford  Royalton High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Game  5:45PM  Maple Lake  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Maple Lake High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 01-17-20)
Game  7:15PM  Minnewaska Area  Paynesville Area  Minnewaska Area High School  4:15PM     
 
Game  7:15PM  Foley  Holdingford  Foley High School  4:30PM     
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Royalton High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-30-20)
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Kimball Area  Holdingford High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-03-20)
5th Grade BBB Halftime Game
Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Maple Lake High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-16-20)
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Paynesville Area  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-30-20)
Monday, Jan 20, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Maple Lake  Foley  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Sauk Centre  Eden Valley-Watkins  Sauk Centre High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Royalton High School  Foley  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Milaca  Kimball Area  Milaca High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  St. John`s Prep  Holdingford  Saint John's Preparatory School  4:45PM     
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Royalton High School  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Maple Lake  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Eden Valley-Watkins  Holdingford High School       
 
6th Grade BBB Halftime Game
Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Kimball Area  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Swanville  Holdingford  Swanville High School  4:40PM     
 
Game  7:15PM  Osakis.  Paynesville Area  Osakis High School  4:00PM     
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Game  1:30PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Litchfield  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Spectrum  Kimball High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Eden Valley-Watkins  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Royalton High School  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Maple Lake  Holdingford High School       
 
6th Grade BBB Halftime Game
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Paynesville Area  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-30-20)
Game  5:45PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Paynesville Area  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-30-20)
Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Royalton High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-17-20)
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Royalton High School  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Holdingford  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Kimball Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Brooten
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Browerville-Eagle Valley  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School       
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Spectrum  Maple Lake  Spectrum High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Eden Valley-Watkins  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Kimball Area  Holdingford High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-03-20)
5th Grade BBB Halftime Game
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Kimball Area  Holdingford High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-03-20)
5th Grade BBB Halftime Game
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Benson  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  St. John`s Prep  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Staples-Motley  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Milaca  Holdingford  Milaca High School  4:15PM     
 
Game  7:30PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Swanville  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Kimball Area  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Holdingford  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Maple Lake  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Paynesville Area  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

Game  7:30PM  PACT Charter  Kimball Area  PACT Charter School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Game  TBD  Melrose  Eden Valley-Watkins  Alexandria Area High School       
 
Game  2:30PM  Breck  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Breck School       
 
Game  3:30PM  Maple Lake  Rush City  Maple Lake High School       
 
Monday, Feb 10, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Pequot Lakes  Holdingford High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Royalton High School  Paynesville Area High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-11-20)
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Royalton High School  Paynesville Area High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-10-20)
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Maple Lake  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Eden Valley-Watkins  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Holdingford High School       
 
6th Grade BBB during halftime
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Milaca  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Kimball Area  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Eden Valley-Watkins  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Holdingford  Royalton High School  Holdingford High School       
 
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Game @ Halftime
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

Game  5:45PM  Long Prairie Grey Eagle  Royalton High School  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Minnewaska Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Rush City  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  Royalton High School  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Annandale Schools  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  St. Cloud Cathedral  Maple Lake  Cathedral High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Osakis.  Holdingford  Osakis High School  4:15PM     
 
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:15 Varsity High School Gym
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Yellow Medicine East  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Royalton High School  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Kimball Area  Holdingford  Kimball High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Maple Lake  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Paynesville Area  Eden Valley-Watkins  Paynesville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Pierz  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  St Cloud State University       
 
Game  7:30PM  Sauk Centre  Kimball Area  Sauk Centre High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Parkers Prairie  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School       
 
Monday, Feb 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Holdingford  Melrose Area  Holdingford High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Paynesville Area  Maple Lake High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Royalton High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Holdingford  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Dassel-Cokato  Kimball Area  Dassel-Cokato High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-06-19)
Friday, Feb 28, 2020

Game  7:15PM  Royalton High School  Kimball Area  Royalton High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Eden Valley-Watkins  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Eden Valley Watkins School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Maple Lake  Holdingford  Maple Lake High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020

Sub-section  7:00PM  Benson  Paynesville Area  Benson High School  5:10PM     
 
Monday, Mar 2, 2020

Tournament  7:00PM  TBA  Kimball Area  TBA       
 
Thursday, Mar 5, 2020

Sections  TBD  TBA  Eden Valley-Watkins         
 
Sections  7:00PM  TBA  TBA  High Seed       
 
Tournament  7:00PM  TBA  Kimball Area  TBA       
 
Sub-Section Qtr Finals  7:00PM  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Sections  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Sub-Section Semi - Finals  6:00PM  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Wednesday, Mar 11, 2020

Sections  TBD  TBA  TBA  St. Michael-Albertville Senior High School       
 
Sub-section Finals  7:00PM  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Section Finals  7:00PM  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Sections  8:00PM  TBA  TBA  St. Cloud State University - Halenbeck Hall       
 
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

State Tournament  TBD  MSHSL  TBA  TBA