Central Minnesota Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Time Event Location Details
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet Kimball Area vs. Mayer Lutheran @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
9:00am  Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet  (Rescheduled to 01-22-20) Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Mayer Lutheran @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
3:00pm Speech: Varsity Scrimmage Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Annandale Schools @ Annandale High School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Grade Game  (Cancelled) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Watkins School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Grade Game  (Location Changed) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Watkins School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JH Game Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Watkins School 
7th Grade Only!
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JH Game Paynesville Area vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Grade Game Paynesville Area vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Grade Game Paynesville Area vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Grade Game Kimball Area vs. Royalton High School @ Royalton High School 
7th and 8th Grade play at same time
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JH Game Kimball Area vs. Royalton High School @ Royalton High School 
8th GRADE GAME ONLY; NORTH GYM
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 7th Grade Game  (Cancelled) Kimball Area vs. Royalton High School @ Royalton High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet Holdingford, Little Falls, Royalton High School vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet Little Falls, Holdingford, Royalton High School vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello/ Maple Lake @ Moose Sherritt Ice Arena 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Alexandria Area vs. Rocori - River Lakes @ Paynesville Arena 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Albany @ Albany Senior High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Albany @ Albany Senior High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Royalton High School vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Royalton High School vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Kimball Area vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Kimball Area vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Maple Lake vs. Paynesville Area @ Paynesville Area High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Maple Lake vs. Paynesville Area @ Paynesville Area High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Dual Meet Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Paynesville/Eden Valley-Watkins @ Assembly Grounds - Paynesville 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Dual Meet Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Paynesville/Eden Valley-Watkins @ Assembly Grounds - Paynesville 
6:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Rocori - River Lakes vs. Alexandria Area @ Runestone Community Center 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Annandale/Maple Lake vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Game Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, New London-Spicer, Zimmerman vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
Will start at 6 pm. NLS will also join us.
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello/ Maple Lake @ Moose Sherritt Ice Arena 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Albany @ Albany Senior High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Royalton High School vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
6th Grade BBB Halftime Game
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Kimball Area vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Maple Lake vs. Paynesville Area @ Paynesville Area High School 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Alexandria Area vs. Rocori - River Lakes @ Paynesville Arena 

     


      View: 
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules: