Central Minnesota Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Track & Field: Varsity Sub-section  (Date Changed to 05-23-19) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball vs. Annandale Schools @ Annandale High School 
2:00pm Softball: Varsity Sections Paynesville Area vs. Annandale Schools @ Alexandria Area High School 
2:00pm Softball: Varsity Sub-Section Semi - Finals Sauk Centre vs. Pierz @ Alexandria High School 
2:00pm Softball: Varsity Section Qtr Finals  (Time Changed) Eden Valley-Watkins vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Waite Park - Rivers Edge Park 
2:00pm  Track & Field: Varsity Sub-section  (Rescheduled to 05-23-19) Paynesville Area vs. Annandale Schools @ Annandale High School 
2:30pm  Track & Field: Varsity Sub-section  (Postponed) TBA vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
3:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Royalton High School vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
3:00pm Baseball: JV Game  (Time Changed) Royalton High School vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
3:00pm Baseball: JV Double Header  (Time Changed) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School 
3:00pm Baseball: Varsity Double Header  (Time Changed) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Pierz @ Pierz Legion Park 
3:15pm  Baseball: 8th Grade Double Header  (Rescheduled to 05-21-19) Kimball Area vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Baseball Park 
City Field in Eden Valley (the Hawk's field)
3:15pm Baseball: 8th Grade Double Header  (Rescheduled from 05-21-19) Kimball Area vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Baseball Park 
City Field in Eden Valley (the Hawk's field)
3:15pm Baseball: 8th Grade Game  (Time Changed) Kimball Area vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Watkins School 
3:15pm Baseball: 7th Grade Game  (Time Changed) Kimball Area vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Watkins School 
3:15pm  Baseball: 7th Grade Double Header  (Rescheduled to 05-21-19) Kimball Area vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley-Watkins High School 
field #4 in Eden Valley (by our maintenance shed)
3:15pm Baseball: 7th Grade Double Header  (Rescheduled from 05-21-19) Kimball Area vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley-Watkins High School 
field #4 in Eden Valley (by our maintenance shed)
3:15pm Softball: 7th Grade Game  (Time Changed) Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball Area Schools, Field 2 (By High School) 
3:15pm Softball: 8th Grade Game  (Time Changed) Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball Area Schools, Field 4 (By High School - west of tennis courts) 
3:15pm Softball: 8th Grade Double Header  (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
3:15pm Softball: 7th Grade Double Header  (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Kimball Area @ Kimball High School 
3:30pm  Track & Field: Varsity Sub-section  (Rescheduled to 05-23-19) Pierz vs. TBA @ Pierz High School 
4:00pm Baseball: C Double Header Annandale Schools vs. Paynesville Area @ Roscoe Ball Park 
4:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match Pierz vs. Aitkin @ Cuyuna Rolling Hills 
4:00pm Golf: JH Invitational Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Sauk Centre @ GreyStone Golf Club 
4:00pm  Golf: JH Meet  (Date Changed to 05-15-19) Pierz vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Veteran's Golf Course - St. Cloud 
4:00pm Softball: JH Game Holdingford vs. Albany @ Albany High School 
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Grade Game Pierz vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Whitney Sports Complex 
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Grade Game Pierz vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Whitney Sports Complex 
4:15pm Golf: JV Meet Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball vs. Paynesville Area @ Koronis Hills Golf Club 
4:15pm Golf: JV Meet Kimball-EVW, Paynesville Area vs. Kimball/EVW @ Koronis Hills Golf Club 
4:15pm Softball: 8th Grade Game Pierz vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls High School 
4:15pm Softball: 7th Grade Game Pierz vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  (Date Changed from 04-18-19) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 04-18-19) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game Osakis. vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game Osakis. vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game Yellow Medicine East vs. Paynesville Area @ Paynesville Area High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game Yellow Medicine East vs. Paynesville Area @ Paynesville Area High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Sectional Tournament Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
Games will be played today in Maple Lake - fields located off of Hwy 55 behind H&H Sport shop
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Sections Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Sections Hancock vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School 
5:30pm Lacrosse: JV Game Chisago Lakes vs. Buffalo (coop) @ Buffalo High School 
7:00pm Lacrosse: Varsity Game Chisago Lakes vs. Buffalo (coop) @ Buffalo High School 

     


      View:   
May  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules: